Scientific Equipment Source | 4-555 Wentworth Street East Oshawa, ON, L1H 3V8 | Tel: 905-231-0930
8452 Spectrophotometer parts list:
Part # Description Agilent $
08542-20110 Shutter assembly ( 8452)
not available from Agilent
HP 89070A Adjustable Cell holder
HP 89054A Thermostated cell holder
HP 89055A Cell Stirring module
HP 89076A Standard 10cm cell holder 1
HP 89072A Autosampler
Hp 89052B Peristaltic Pump
HP 89092A Multichannel Pump
HP 89090A Peltier cell holder
HP 89068C Sipper
HP 89075C Multicell Transport Mechanism with temp control flow includes 89074A 1
HP 89075CX Multicell Transport Mechanism with sample flow through &temp control flow includes 89074A 1
HP 89078A Valve-Pump Controller and 89079A valve unit
08451-60104 Standard Single cell holder
G1115AA Chemstation 1
G1116AA Chemstation 1
G1117AA Chemstation 1
08451-60302 Optical filter wheel assembly
89075-60002 Multicell transport filter wheel assembly
89073-60002 Multicell transport interface board
08450-60300 HOYA 056 stray light filter
5041-2167 Cassette (to hold tubing in pump)
08452-60104 Deuterium Lamp 1
08452-60121 Tungsten Lamp 1
5001-3730 Sipper mounting cover
5061-3377 Sipper/Sampler cable
2110-0010 Fuse, 5A, 250 V 1
2110-0003 Fuse, 3A, 250 V 1

 

Power supply cover, 08452-00008
16 Processor board (1 nm and 2 nm instrument), 08452-60011 1490
Primary power supply, 0950-1793
Processor board (Extended-VIS instrument), 08452-66502 2290
Indicator LED green, 1990-0700
Screw M4 x 6, 0515-0898
Indicator LED yellow, 1990-0701
Washer, 2190-0010
Screw M3 x 8, 0515-0897
Power switch, 3101-2443
Lamp power supply cover, 08452-60119
Legend mount, 08452-40007
Window, 08452-40006
Screw set, 1251-0218
Light bar legend, 08452-20115
HP-IB standoffs, 0380-0643
Deuterium lamp power supply, 08452-60009
Spring, 1460-1378
Tungsten lamp power supply, 08452-66501
Nuts M4, 0535-0006
Well nut M8, 0590-1178
Washers, 3050-0001
Fuse 5A 250V, 2110-0010
Fan grill, 3160-0214
Fuse 3A 250V, 2110-0003
Fan assembly, 08452-60112
Fuse 1.5A 250V, 2110-0304
Power distribution cable, 08452-20109
Screw M4 x 40, 0515-1669
Multicell transport interface board, 89073-60002
Top cover 08452-40004 34 Deuterium lamp 08452-60104

28 Window (over LEDs) 08452-40006 35 Tungsten lamp 08452-60121
29 Shield preamp/ADC 08452-00004 36 Screw M5 x 16 0515-1118 1490
30 Standoff 0380-1635 37 Lamp bridge 08452-20107
31 Preamp/ADC board 08452-60015 38 Washer 08452-00006
32 UV spectrograph (1 nm) 08452-69106 39 Shutter assembly 08452-20110
UV-VIS spectrograph (2 nm) 08452-69105 40 Well nut, M3 0590-1362
Extended-VIS spectrograph 08452-69123 41 Screw, M8 x 35 0515-0748
33 Sample pan 08452-40005 42 Optics base 08452-60107
43 Screw, M3 x 16 0515-0025
Deuterium lamp 08452-60104
Tungsten lamp 08452-60121
Screw M5 x 16 0515-1118
Lamp bridge 08452-20107
Washer 08452-00006
Shutter assembly 08452-20110
Optics base 08452-60107

Preamp/ADC Board 08452-60015 890
The preamp/ADC boards have the cable to the processor board soldered in
already. Earlier versions of the board had a plug for a separate cable.
❏ HP 8452A with a separate preamp/ADC cable:
No problems with any replacement preamp/ADC board.
❏ HP 8452A where the preamp/ADC board includes the cable:
A new type of replacement board can be used without problems.
If you still have an old type of preamp/ADC board (separate cable) you
need to order the preamp/ADC cable (08452-20119).

Close Menu
×
×

Cart