Scientific Equipment Source | 4-555 Wentworth Street East Oshawa, ON, L1H 3V8 | Tel: 905-231-0930

SciCann - The Science of Cannabis

SciCANN which has been working in the Cannabis industry for 15 years. The SciCANN division of Scientific Equipment Source Inc is your source for new and refurbished Cannabis quality control laboratory testing equipment. We supply HPLC, GC, NIR, and more for Potency, terpenes, R&D, Residual solvents, moisture content, pesticide screening, microbiological purity, aflatoxins and more as well as consult on the LP process.

HPLC HP 1090 Parts

6 Panel GPIB 01090-00202
7 GPIB Interface Cable/Board (includes items 6, 15) 5061-3352
8 Power Switch
9 External Contacts Interface (ECI) 01090-66526
10 Screw M5 x 0.8, 10 mm lg 0515-0561
11 Fuse F1, 4 A 220 V 2110-0055
Fuse F1, 8 A 120 V 2110-0342
Fuse holder Cap 2110-0565
Fuse holder 2110-0566
Fuse holder Nut 2110-0569
12 Screw M3 x 0.5, 8 mm lg 0515-1430
13 Line Filter 220 V 9135-0038
Line Filter 120 V 9135-0202
14 Rear Panel 01090-00206
15 MTG Stud (part of item 7) 0380-1332
16 Capacitor 3 µF ± 10% 220 V 0160-5712
Capacitor 10 µF ± 10% 120 V 0160-5713
17 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
18 Power Switch Cable 01090-61606
19 Oven Primary Cable 01090-61607
20 Screw M5 x 0.8, 10 mm lg 0515-0561
21 Pump Primary Cable 01090-61609
22 Detector DC Supply Cable 01090-61605
23 Screw M4 x 0.7, 6 mm lg 0515-0898
24 Plate no longer available
25 Pressure Signal Cable 01090-61611
26 Screw M5 x 0.8, 80 mm lg 0515-0204
27 Washer 2190-0587
28 Power Transformer 01090-61103
29 Insulation Detector 4040-2152
30 Filter foam large 3150-0462
31 Label Oven Series 2 01090-04141
32 Plate Side no longer available
33 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
PCB Guide orange (for ISD slot) 5040-4629
Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg (for securing CTM to
mainframe)
0515-0886
PCB Guide (for PWR, PSC slot) 0403-0102
The parts listed below are holding the BCT board to the SDS
metal chassis:
Bracket 3 (left side, 2 of same type) 79835-02303
Bracket 1 (right side, top) 79835-02301
Bracket 2 (right side, bottom) 79835-02302
Knurled Nut for Bracket 3 5021-186
Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg to fix the board 0515-0886
AC Fan Parts
Item Description Part number
1 Screw M5, 6 mm lg 0515-1510
2 Panel Fan 01090-00208
3 Outlet Fan, Front 01090-42303
4 Outlet Fan, Back 01090-42304
5 Screw M4 x 0.7, 10 mm lg 0515-1114
6 Washer M4 3050-0893
7 AC Fan, Tube Axial 115 V 3160-0421
8 Cable Fan 01090-61608
9 Screw M4x0.7, 10 mm lg 0515-1114
10 Nut M4 0535-0023
11 Washer LK M4 2190-0586
12 Plate AC Fan 01090-04105
13 Insulation Fan AC Fan 4040-2151
14 Washer LK M4 2190-0586
DC Fan Parts
Item Description Part number
1 Fan Assembly 24 VDC 01090-68520
2 Air Tunnel 01090-40401
3 Finger Guard 3160-0419
4 Panel Fan 01090-00228
5 Screw M4 x 0.7, 16 mm lg 0515-0983
6 Screw M5, 6 mm lg 0515-1510
7 Nut M4 0535-0056
Bottle Holder Assembly Parts
Item Description Part number
Bottle Holder Assembly 01090-60003
1 Base Bottle 01090-07703
2 Shaft Long 01090-26103
3 Shaft Short 01090-26104
4 Rail 01090-43701
5 Catch 01090-45001
6 Helium Outlet 01090-67602
8, 9 Retainer Ring 0510-0045
10 Grommet 0400-0002
11 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
12 Screw M4, 6 mm lg for securing bottle holder
assembly to mainframe
0515-0898
Plug Helium Inlet Capillary (isocratic or binary) 01090-23701
Fuses
Location Value Part number
Rear of 1090 (110 V) 4 A 2110-0055
Rear of 1090 (110 V) 8 A 2110-0342
PWS 01090-66522 8 A 2110-0342
2 A 2110-0303
PSC 01090-66523 5 A 2110-0030
2 A 2110-0303
ECI 01090-66526 Rev. A 0.2 A 2110-0235
0.5 A 2110-0202
ECI 01090-66526 Rev. B 0.25 A 2110-0004
CTM 01090-66533/-66537 3 A 2110-0003
MDR 79835-66513/-66533 0.75 A 2110-0360
MCD 79835-66521 0.75 A 2110-0360
CVD 79835-66530/-66534 0.375 A 2110-0421
RCI 01090-66538 0.25 A 2110-0004
DKI 01090-66507 0.25 A 2110-0004
DPS 79880/3-66501 1 A 2110-0001
8 A 2110-0342
System Replacement Parts
Description Part number
Mainframe Controller Board (MCO) 01090-69542
MEM Board for MCO 01090-66573
MCO/MEM Assembly 01090-69708
System Keyboard (SYK) Series 2 01090-66552
GPIB Interface (IBU) 01090-66535
Controller Mother Board (CTM) 01090-66537
Fuse on CTM 3 A 2110-0003
External Contacts Interface (ECI) 01090-66526
Fuse 250 V, 250 mA fast on ECI 2110-0004
Remote Control Interface (RCI) 01090-66538
Fuse 250 V, 250 mA fast on RCI 2110-0004
IOC-SYK-CTM Cable (I/O bus) 01090-61614
SYK-COM Cable (DAD control) 01090-61616
SYK Supply Cable 01090-61612
LUSI Replacement Parts
Item Description Part number
Local User Interface Series 2 includes items 1 to 28 01090-60011
1 Keyboard Door LUSI Series 2 01090-40304
2 Keeper Magnetic 01090-02302
3 Screw TPG 2-28 0624-0347
4 Filter, LUSI 01090-02701
5 Filter, Panel 01090-00219
6 Screw TAP 6-20 x 0.5 0624-0045
7 DDK Board Series 2 01090-66553
8 Screw TAP 6-20 0.5 0624-0045
9 Filter, Panel 01090-00219
10 Filter, LUSI 01090-02701
11 Hinge Keyboard 01090-05111
12 Rod Hinge 01090-23702
13 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
14 Washer Shoulder 3050-0499
15 Retaining Ring 0510-0015
16 Spring Compression 1460-1597
17 Screw TAP 6-20 0.5 0624-0045
18 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
19 Angle Limit 01090-00506
20 Catch Door 01090-05001
21 Upper Bar 01090-03707
Washer M3 3050-0891
23 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
24 Cover Protection LUSI 01090-04134
25 Screw TAP 6-20 0.5 0624-0045
26 DKI-Board Assembly 01090-66507
27 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
28 Lower Bar 01090-03708
Plate LUSI 01090-00203
DKI Ground Cable 01090-61620
DKC Board 01090-69509
MEM Board (for DKC) Series 1 01090-66565
MEM Board (for DKC) Series 2 01090-66575
LIL Board 01090-66510
CIL Board 01090-66511
LIB Board Series 1 01090-66529
LIB Board Series 2 01090-66579
Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg for DK C/MEM Board 0515-0886
Cable HP-IL (1 meter) 82167-60002
GPIB Cable Board 5061-3352
LIB-COM Cable 01090-61621
DKC Lithium Battery 1420-0361
DKC-DKI Cable 01090-61619
DKI-BCT-CTM Cable (I/O bus) 01090-61614
LUSI to GPIB Upgrade Parts
Description Part number
GPIB Panel 01090-00202
LIB – COM cable 01090-61621
LIB Board (series 1) 01090-66529
LIB Board (series 2) 01090-66579
Screw M3 x 0.5, 8 mm lg 0515-0897
Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
Cable GPIB 5061-3352
System Conversion Parts
Description Part number
C1 for 120V – 10 µF/220 V 0160-5713
C1 for 240V – 3 µF/400 V 0160-5712
High Pressure Pump (Booster Pump) 120 V/60 Hz 79835-60012/-69009
High Pressure Pump (Booster Pump) 240 V/50 Hz 79835-60011/-69004
Gear High Pressure Pump 50 Hz 79835-43615
Gear High Pressure Pump 60 Hz 79835-43616
Line Filter 220 V 9135-0038
Line Filter 110 V 9135-0202
Fuse 4 A – Rear of 1090 (220 V) 2110-0055
Fuse 8 A – Rear of 1090 (110 V) 2110-0342
Power Supply Parts
Description Part number
Extender Board for PSC and PWS * 01090-66540
Power Supply Board (PWS) 01090-66522/-69522
Fuse, 2 A 2110-0303
Fuse, 8 A 2110-0342
Power Supply Control Board (PSC) 01090-66523/-69523
Fuse, 2 A 2110-0303
Fuse, 5 A 2110-0030
Power Supply Motherboard (PSM, includes C53) 01090-66524
C53, 40 mF/75 V (rev. A PSM) 0180-1931
C53, 22 mF/75 V (rev. B PSM) 0180-1929
Primary Board PRI (AC fan) 01090-66525
Primary Board PRI (DC fan) 01090-66555
Oven Interface Board (OVI) 01090-66508
Screw M4 x 0.7, 10 mm lg for PSW and PSC 0515-1114
Screw M3 for Heat exchanger on PWS and PSC 0515-1111
Main Transformer 01090-61103
Power Switch no longer available
Line Filter 110/120 V 9135-0202
Line Filter 220/240 V 9135-0038
Fuse F1 and F2, 110/120V, 8 A 2110-0342
Fuse F1 and F2, 220/240 V, 4 A 2110-0055
C1, 110/120 V (rear panel) 0160-5713
C1, 220/240 V (rear panel) 0160-5712
Power Switch Cable (J3) 01090-61606
Oven Primary Cable (J2) 01090-61607
Fan Primary Cable (AC fan only (J5) 01090-61608
Pump Primary Cable (J4) 01090-61609
Power Cables
Description Part number
UK and Eire 8120-8705
Australia and New Zealand 8120-1369
Europe 8120-1689
USA and Canada (115 V) 8120-1378
USA and Canada (240 V) 8120-0698
Switzerland 8120-2104
Denmark 8120-3997
South Africa and India 8120-4211
Japan 8120-4753
Electrical Parts
Description Part number
SDM Solvent Delivery Motherboard (6 slots) 79835-66511
SMO Solvent Delivery Motherboard (3 slots) 79835-66522
MCD Metering Channel Driver Board 79835-66521
Fuse F15 0.75 A for MCD 2110-0360
IOC Input/Output Connector Board 79835-66512
BCT BUS Connector Ternary 79835-66543
SIC Connector Board 79835-66520
MCD Kit, contains MCD and SIC 79835-68722
MPL Metering Pump Limit Board 79835-66515
PSS Pump Stroke Sensor Board 79835-66517
Sensor for Injector, SDS, Detectors 5061-3356
Bracket for Leak Sensors 79835-02308
Helium Inlet Parts
Item Description Part number
Helium Inlet Assembly * 01090-67601
1 Screw 01090-22403
2 Adapter Screw 01090-23203
3 Helium Adapter 01090-23205
4 Box, Gas 01090-25501
5 Nut 01090-25701
6 Connector Restrictor 01090-87601
7 Connector 0100-1175
8 Valve Helium 0101-0564
9 Tape Teflon 0460-0016
10 Screw M5, 6 mm lg 0515-1510
11 Gasket 0905-0363
12 O-ring 0905-0682
13 Gasket 0905-0821
14 Washer-Lock 2190-0056
15 Filter Fluid 3150-0942
16 Teflon Tubing Flexible 3 mm (re-oder 5 m) 5062-2461
17 Tubing Flexible 0890-1145
Helium Outlet Parts
Item Description Part number
Helium Outlet Assembly 01090-67602
1 Angle 01090-00507
2 Bushing Exit 01090-21702
3 Screw Tubing 01090-22404
4 Ring Valve 01090-22501
5 Pin Valve 01090-26105
6 Connector 0100-1175
7 Grommet Rubber 0400-0002
8,9 Tubing Flexible green (re-order 3.6 m) 5021-7127
10,11 Tubing Flexible 3 mm 0890-1145
12,13 Teflon Tubing Flexible 3 mm (re-oder 5 m) 5062-2461
14 Washer 5041-2152
15 Spring Compression 1460-1633
16 Gasket 5041-2112
Metering Pump and Rotary Valve Parts
Item Description Part number
Metering pump without rotary valve 79835-60020/-69020
Metering pump with rotary valve 79835-60030/-69010
1 Coupler 1500-0647
2 Coupler 1500-0648
3 Seal, pack of 4 5062-2494
Seal for use with buffered solvents 0905-1194
4 Thumb screw 5021-1840
5 Plunger Guide 79835-43101
Screw M2.5 x 0.45, 6 mm lg for plunger guide 0515-0894
6 Spring 1460-1998
7 Head Assembly * 79835-68101
Screw M4 x 0.7, 6 mm lg for head fixing (metal
housing)
0515-0050
Head Thumb Screw (plastic housing) 5021-1840
8 Sapphire Plunger 3980-0672
Ball Bearing for plunger 1410-0075
9 Rotary Valve 79835-60021/-69021
10 Wiper for opto sensor 79835-44801
Plastic cover for metering pump 79835-44103
High Pressure Pump Parts
Item Description Part number
High Pressure Pump Assembly 230 V 50 Hz 79835-60011/-69004
Pump Motor 230 V 50 Hz 3140-0682
Gear 50 Hz 5041-2101
High Pressure Pump Assembly 115 V 60 Hz 79835-60012/-69009
Pump Motor 115 V 60 Hz 5041-0683
Gear 60 Hz 5041-2102
Hex set screw for 50 and 60 Hz Gear 0515-0761
Belt Gear Driver (on motor shaft) 79835-43613
Belt Gear 1/2 inch 1500-0668
Belt Lubricant 79841-65501
1 PSS Board 79835-66517
Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
2 Cable Clamp 1400-0053
3 Plastic Shield 79835-00611
Screws M4, 6 mm lg for shield 0515-0898
4 Cover for Oil Reservoir 79835-24111
Gasket for Oil reservoir 0905-0998
Cap Holding Screw M4, 40 mm lg 0515-0850
Gasket for Cap Holding Screw 0905-0720
Label-Warning 7120-6153
5 Pump Body 79835-27716
6 Oil Inlet Valve 79835-67103
7 Diaphragm 79835-04123
8 Pump Head 79835-27717
Screw M6 for Pump Head 0515-0502
Grease for Pump Head Screws 79846-65501
Torque Wrench (for pump head screws) 8710-1158
5 mm Hex Key (for pump head screws) 8710-1936
9 Valve Housing 79835-25211
Valve Cartridge 79835-67101
Valve Cartridge, up to pH 12.5 79835-67102
Sieve 79835-65213
Sieve, up to pH 12.5 79835-65216
10 Override Valve 79835-61111
Override Valve (350 bar) 79835-61112
11 Override Tubing 79835-67311
12 Reservoir Tubing 79835-67312
13 Screw M4 x0.7, 10 mm lg 0515-1114
14 Screw M4, 35 mm lg 0515-0092
15 Screw M4, 75 mm lg 0515-0827
Washer M4 for item 14 and 15 3050-0893
16 Screw M4 0515-0048
Washer M4 2190-0586
Oil 01010-80002
Solvent Flow Path Parts
Item Description Part number
1 SDS Capillary 0.25 mm i.d., 700 mm lg 79846-87602
2 Low Pressure Compliance 79835-60003/-69003
3 Delivery Tube C 0.6 mm i.d., 430 mm lg 79835-67306
4 Metering Pump + valve, see “Metering Pump and
Rotary Valve” on page 365
5 Delivery Tube B 0.6 mm i.d., 500mm lg 79835-67305
6 Delivery Tube A 0.6 mm i.d., 600 mm lg 79835-67302
7 Connection Capillary 0.6 mm i.d., 90 mm lg 79835-67304
8 Connection Capillary 0.6 mm i.d., 90 mm lg 79835-67303
9 Connection Capillary 0.9 mm i.d., 290 mm lg 01090-87603
10 Bottle Connector 01090-87602
O-Ring (KALREZTM) 0905-1259
11 Gasket 0905-0821
12 Screw Tubing 01090-22404
13 Teflon Tubing Flexible 3 mm (re-oder 5 m) 5062-2461
14 Bottle Capillary 0.9 mm i.d., 190 mm lg 01090-87606
15 Solvent Inlet Filter 01090-60008
16 Teflon tubing and glass frit 01090-60009
He Glas Frit (without teflon tubing) 10 – 16 µm 5041-8339
Frit Adapater 5021-1868
Filter Kit (Consists of items 15 and 16) 01090-82701
17 Bottle 1000 ml 9301-0656
18 Low Pressure Tube 0.6 mm i.d., 140 mm lg 79835-67307
High Pressure Pump, see “High Pressure Pump” on
page 367
20 Capillary 0.25 mm i.d., 130 mm lg 79835-67308
21 High Pressure Damper 79835-60005
22 Loop Capillary 25 µl, 0.6 mm i.d., 1100 mm lg 79846-87604
Loop Capillary 125 µl, 0.9 mm i.d., 1390 mm lg 79846-87612
Loop Capillary 250 µl, 0.9 mm i.d., 2700 mm lg 79846-87613
23 ZDV-Union 0100-0900
24 Needle Insert 25 µl 79846-87201
Needle Insert 250 µl 79846-87202
25 Needle Seat 79846-67101
26 Detector Cell (see FPD or DAD section)
27 Outlet, Body 01090-27705
28 Flush Connection Capillary 0.6 mm i.d., 190 mm lg 01090-87615
29 Screw Tubing 01090-22404
30 Teflon Tubing Flexible 3 mm (re-oder 5 m) 5062-2461
31 Flexible Tubing 6 mm o.d. 0890-1486
32 Seal Flush 01090-27103
33 Body Flush, SST 01090-27704
34 Set Screw M4 no part number
35 ZDV-Union 0100-0900
36 Union 1/16 SST 0100-1017
37 Flush Waste Capillary 0.6 mm i.d., 590 mm lg 01090-87608
38 Flush Detector Capillary 0.6 mm i.d., 1000 mm lg 01090-87609
Waste Tube Assembly 4.6 mm i.d., 300 mm lg 79846-87301
Fitting M10 (2x) 0100-0771
40 Waste Sump 79846-44501
41 Union 1/16 SST 0100-1017
42 Waste Capillary 0.6 mm i.d., 120 mm lg 79846-87610
43 Detector Capillary 0.6 mm i.d., 90 mm lg 79846-87609
44 Flush Valve 79846-67902
45 Flush Valve T Capillary 0.6 mm i.d., 50 mm lg 79846-87607
46 Waste Tube 200 mm lg 79846-27303
47 Tube 180 mm lg 79846-27305
48 Restriction Capillary 0.17 mm i.d., 500 mm lg 79846-87600
49 T-Union 0100-1016
50 Outlet Capillary 0.29 mm i.d., 430 mm lg 01090-87614
51 ZDV Union 0100-0900
52 Column Adapter 0.12, 110 mm lg 01090-87611
Column Adapter 0.17, 130 mm lg 01090-87305
Column Adapter 0.12, 280 mm lg 01090-87610
Column Adapter 0.17, 280 mm lg 01090-87304
53 Column
54 Column Adapter, see item 52
55 ZDV-Union 0100-0900
56 Capillary Unheated CC 0.12 mm i.d., 370 mm lg 01090-87301
Capillary Unheated CC 0.17 mm i.d., 370 mm lg 01090-87317
57 Valve T Capillary 90 mm lg 79846-87606
58 Heating Assembly 01090-61105
59 Seat Capillary 0.12 mm i.d., 110 mm lg 79846-87605
Seat Capillary 0.17 mm i.d., 110 mm lg 01090-87303
60 Waste Tube 200 mm lg 79846-27303
61 Syringe Capillary 0.25 mm i.d., 110 mm lg 79846-87601
62 Waste Sleeve 25 µl 79846-24501
Waste Sleeve 250 µl 79846-24502
63 Metering Device 79846-60002
Syringe 25 µl 9301-0633
Syringe 250 µl 9301-0678
64 Valve Unit 79846-60001/-69001
Electrical Parts
Description Part number
Valve Driver Board (CVD) 79835-66534
Fuse F11 on CVD, 0.375 A 2110-0421
MCGV Parts
Item Description Part number
1 Capillary Outlet 0.6 mm i.d., 195 mm lg 79835-87631
2 Screw M4, 40 mm lg 0515-0850
3 MCGV Assembly 79835-67701/-69701
MCGV Kit 1 79835-68721
4 Flexible PTFE Tubing 0.26 m 2 5021-7117
5 Screw-Tube 2 79835-23231
6 Tube-Screw 2 5041-2163
7 Bushing 2 79835-21734
8 Valve Bracket 79835-01231
9 Gear Box Cover 79835-04102
10 Bumper Foot 0403-0282
11 Screw M2.5 x 0.45, 6 mm lg 0515-0894
12 Nut 2 79835-25731
Channel C2 Parts (Series 1 only)
Item Description Part number
1 Union holder 79835-22330
2 ZDV Union 0100-0900
3 Setscrew 0515-0761
4 Nut 01040-25701
Channel C2/D Parts (Series 2 only)
Item Description Part number
1 Tube Screw 01090-22404
2 Adapter Screw 79846-23203
3 Set Screw 0515-0761
4 Nut 01040-25701
Waste Funnel 01090-00101
6 Union Holder 01090-22313
7 Helium Telefon Tubing 5021-7117
8 Inlet Capillary 1.6 mm i.d., 260 mm lg 79835-87632
Solvent Tray 01090-44410
Bottle Tub 01090-44501
Bottle Head Assy 1 01090-60006
Washer 5041-2152
Gasket 0905-0821
Solvent Bottle 9301-0656
Helium Restrictor 01090-87601
Mixer Parts
Item Description Part number
1 Static Mixer 79835-87330
2 Capillary (mixer inlet) 0.25 mm i.d., 320 mm lg 79835-87638
3 Holder mixer 79835-02330
4 Shield leak 79835-00630
5 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
6 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
Mixer Installation Kit 1 01090-68704
PV5 Solvent Flow Parts
Item Description Part number
1 SDS Capillary 0.25 mm i.d., 700 mm lg 79846-87602
2 Static Mixer 79835-87330
3 Low Pressure Compliance 79835-60003/-69003
4 Delivery Tube A 0.6 mm i.d., 600 mm lg 79835-67302
5 MCGV, see “MCGV Parts” on page 377
6 Inlet Capillary Teflon Tubing 260 mm lg 79835-87632
7 Bottle Connector 01090-87602
O-Ring (KALREZTM) 0905-1259
8 Gasket 0905-0821
9 Screw Tubing 01090-22404
10 Teflon Tubing Flexible 3 mm (re-oder 5 m) 5062-2461
11 Solvent Inlet Filter 01090-60008
12 Teflon tubing and glass frit 01090-60009
He Glas Frit (without teflon tubing) 10 – 16 µm 5041-8339
Frit Adapater 5021-1868
Filter Kit (Consists of items 11 and 12) 01090-82701
13 Solvent Filter (external channel only) 1 01018-60025
14 Bottle 1000 ml 9301-0656
15 Bottle Head Assembly 2 01090-60006
16 External Connector, see “Channel C2/D External Connections” on page 379
17 Metering Pump + Rotary Valve, see “Metering Pump and Rotary Valve” on
page 365
18 Connection Capillary 0.6 mm i.d., 90 mm lg 79835-67304
Connection Capillary 0.6 mm i.d., 90 mm lg 79835-67303
20 Capillary Outlet 0.6 mm i.d., 195 mm lg 79835-87631
21 Low Pressure Tube 0.6 mm i.d., 140 mm lg 79835-67307
22 Capillary 0.25 mm i.d., 130 mm lg 79835-67308
23 High Pressure Pump see “High Pressure Pump” on page 367
24 High Pressure Damper 79835-60005
25 Capillary (mixer inlet) 0.25 mm i.d., 320 mm lg 79835-87638
Autoinjector Parts
Item Description Part Number
A Metering Unit, see “Metering Unit Parts” on page 394
B Actuator Bridge, see “Actuator Bridge Parts” on page 398
C Needle Unit, see “Needle Arm Unit Parts” on page 396
1 Cover Plate Valve (left) Series 1 01090-04124
Cover Plate Valve (left) Series 2 01090-04137
2 Black Knob/Guide 01090-23101
3 Retainer 0510-0684
4 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
5 Washer 3050-0520
6 Cover Plate Syringe (right) Series 1 79847-04103
Cover Plate Syringe (right) Series 2 79847-04109
7 Screw M4 x 0.7, 10 mm lg 0515-1114
8 PLS Cable 79846-61601
9 Nut M10 0100-0771
10 Waste Tube 79846-87301
11 Waste Screw 79846-22403
12 Nut 0535-0042
13 Leak Sensor 5061-3356
14 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
15 Tube 79846-27305
16 Sealing Rope 0905-0712
17 Waste Sump 79846-44501
Screw M3 x 0.5, 10 mm lg 0515-1105
19 Screw M5 x 0.7, 6 mm lg 0515-1510
20 Bracket Actuator 79846-01206
21 Screw M5 x 0.7, 6 mm lg 0515-1510
22 Valve and Actuator Assembly
Includes items 20, 21, 23
79846-60001/-69001
Rotor Seal Vespel 1535-4048
Rotor Seal high PH 1535-4900
23 Light Switch Board (Valve Sensor Board) 79846-66504
24 Cover 79846-01207
25 Screw M3 x 0.5, 10 mm lg 0515-1105
26 Restriction Capillary 0.17 i.d., 500 mm lg 79846-87600
27 Valve-T-Capillary 79846-87606
28 Flush Valve 79846-67902
29 Detector Capillary 0.6 mm i.d., 90 mm lg
includes items 35, 36
79846-87609
30 Waste Capillary 0.6 mm i.d., 120 mm lg
includes items 35, 36
79846-87610
Union, for connecting items 29 and 30 to detector and
waste lines
0100-1017
31 Flush Valve T Capillary 0.6 mm i.d., 50 mm lg
includes items 35, 36
79846-87607
32 T-Union 0100-1016
33 Connector 0100-1175
34 Muffler pneumatic 0100-1176
35 Screw, Fitting 0515-0836
36 Fitting, Valve 0100-1182
Cover Switch Assembly 79846-67903
38 Switch 3101-0617
39 Adapter Air Damper 79846-23202
40 Fitting 0100-1047
41 Tubing Flexible green (re-order 3.6 m) 5021-7127
42, 43 Screw M4 x 0.7, 6 mm lg 0515-0898
44 ICO Board 79846-66501
45 Swivel Unit, includes items 46, 48, 49 79846-60005
46 Stepper Motor 3140-0675
47 Screw M4 x 0.7, 6 mm lg 0515-0898
48 Light Switch Board (Swivel Arm Sensor Board) 79846-66503
49 Interrupter 79846-48103
Extender Cable 01090-67610
Metering Unit Parts
Item Description Part number
1 Metering Base Assembly, excluding items 2 to 19. 79846-68101
2 Cover 79846-44101
3 Seal 25 µl 79846-27101
Seal 250 µl 79846-27103
4 Syringe 25 µl, includes item 7, 25 µl 9301-0633
Syringe 250 µl, includes item 7, 250 µl 9301-0678
5 O-ring 0905-0970
6 Waste Tray 25 µl 79846-24501
Waste Tray 250 µl 79846-24502
7 Plunger 25 µl 9301-0675
Plunger 250 µl 9301-0677
8 Waste Tube 79846-27303
9 Syringe Motor 79846-67901
10 Coupler 1500-0495
11 Bushing 79846-21701
12 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
13 Washer M3 3050-0891
14 Light Swich Board 79846-66502
16 Knurled Screw M3, replaces items 15, 16, 17 5021-1863
Nut M3 for item 16 0535-0112
18 Hand Screw 79846-22405
19 Screw M3 – 18 mm lg 0515-0786
20 Leak Tray 79846-44701
Slide 79846-43101
Needle Arm Unit Parts
Item Description Part number
1 Swivel Arm 79846-45001
2 Needle 25 µl 79846-87201
Needle 250 µl 79846-87202
3 Swivel Arm Bar 79846-23702
4 Pin 79846-26102
5 Bottle in Position Sensor Board 79846-66505
Seat Capillary 0.17 mm i.d., 110 mm lg 01090-87303
6 ZDV Union (for 125 and 250 µl loop) 0100-0900
7 Loop Capillary 25 µl, 0.6 mm i.d., 1100 mm lg 79846-87604
Loop Capillary 125 µl, 0.9 mm i.d., 1390 mm lg 79846-87612
Loop Capillary 250 µl, 0.9 mm i.d., 2700 mm lg 79846-87613
8 Screw M4 x 0.7, 40 mm lg 0515-1669
9 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
10 Needle Arm Assembly, includes items 11, 12, 23 79846-67103
11 Screw M4 x 0.7, 20 mm lg 0515-0175
12 Spacer 79846-44702
13 Spring 1460-1993
14 Nut M3 0535-0112
15 Bracket 79846-01205
16 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
17 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0773
18 Screw knurled 5021-1863
19 Bar 79846-22705
20 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
Needle Arm Sensor Board 79846-66503
22 Screw knurled 5021-1863
23 Air Cylinder – old version (SERVICE NOTE 01090-118) 79846-67103
Air Cylinder – new version 0101-0733
24 Socket Holder Assembly 79846-65201
25 Screw M3 x 0.5, 12 mm lg 0515-1110
26 Seat Capillary 0.12 mm i.d., 110 mm lg 79846-87605
27 Seat Holder Assembly 79846-67102
28 Needle Seat 79846-67101
Actuator Bridge Parts
Item Description Part number
Actuator Bridge Assembly 0101-0558
1 Low Air Pressure Switch 1/4 inch 3107-0018
Low Air Pressure Switch 1/8 inch 3107-0019
2 Solenoid Valve, excluding items 3, 4, 5 (only for 1090) 0101-0559
3 Gasket no part number
4 Restrictor Fitting, includes item 3 0100-1401
5 Push-In Fitting Male (blue) 0100-1410
6 Elbow Fitting 0100-1408
Automated Pre-column Derivatization System Parts
Item Description Part number
1 Micro-oven Assembly 79848-66901/-69901
2 Micro-oven Controller 79848-66902
3 Controller Mounting Plate Series 1 79848-04101
Controller Mounting Plate Series 2 79847-04104
4 Remote Control Cable 79848-61610
5 Not-ready Cable 79848-61609
6 Power Supply Cable 79848-61608
Automatic Sampler Parts
Item Description Part number
Complete Autosampler 79847-67700
1 Magazine Assembly 79847-60005
2 Cover, not used in TCAS 79847-04102
3 Screw M3 x0.5, 4 mm lg 0515-1508
4 Screw M3 x0.5, 12 mm lg 0515-1110
5 Holder, Inner Spring 79847-22308
6 Spring 1460-2076
7 Collar 79847-22309
8 Screw M4x0.7, 12 mm lg 0515-1115
9 Washer M4 3050-0893
11 Carriage Rail 79847-48902
12 Carriage Rack 79847-48901
13 Magazine Holder #1 79847-43701
14 Magazine Holder #2 79847-43702
15 Magazine Holder #3 79847-43703
16 Magazine Holder #4 79847-43704
17 Magazine Holder #5 79847-43705
18 Magazine Holder #6 79847-43706
19 Magazine Holder #7 79847-43707
20 Magazine Holder #8 79847-43708
21 Magazine Holder #9 79847-43709
22 Magazine Holder #0 79847-43710
23 Pin 1480-0531
24 Gear Belt 1500-0635
25 Nut AS 79847-21702
26 Screw M3 x 0.5, 10 mm lg 0515-1105
27 CPS Lightswitch Board 79847-66502
28 Screw M3 x0.5, 4 mm lg 0515-1508
29 Insert 0380-0003
30 Screw M4 x0.7, 8 mm lg 0515-0153
31 Carriage Motor Assembly, use only Berger-Lahr
motors (see “New Stepper Motors” on page 266)
79847-67901
32 MIP Lightswitch 79847-66503
33 Magazine Motor Assembly, use only Berger-Lahr
motors (see “New Stepper Motors” on page 266)
79847-67902
34 SCO Board 79847-66501
36 VCS Lightswitch 79847-66504
37 Screw M3 x 0.5, 10 mm lg 0515-1105
38 Insert 0380-0003
39 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
40 Drive Frame 79847-00503
41 Gear Assembly, consists of: Block 79847-21201
Gear 79847-42502
Pin 1480-0531
42 Guide Rod 1500-0511
43 Driver 79847-45001
Temperature-controlled Autosampler Parts
Item Description Part number
Fan Assembly 79847-61601
CPS Lightswitch Board 79847-66510
MIP Lightswitch Board 79847-66511
VCS Lightswitch Board 79847-66512
Carriage Motor Assembly, use only Berger-Lahr motors
(see “New Stepper Motors” on page 266)
79847-67901
Magazine Motor Assembly, use only Berger-Lahr
motors (see “New Stepper Motors” on page 266)
79847-67902
SCO Leak Cover 79847-00601
1 Pipe Insulation 4320-0409
2 Heat Exchanger Unit 79847-05501
Heat Exchanger Cover 79847-04101
Heat Exchanger 79847-42001
Fan 3160-0861
White plastic fittings for connecting cooling bath
tubing
0100-1402
3 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
4 Support Plate 79847-84701
5 Label
6 Screw M5 x 0.8, 10 mm lg 0515-1117
7 Washer M4 3050-0893
8 Drip Tray 79847-00604
9 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
Cover Valve – Series 1 79847-04104
Cover Valve – Series 2 79847-04110
11 Cover Syringe – Series 1 79847-04103
Cover Syringe – Series 2 79847-04109
12 Washer M3 3050-0891
13 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
14 Bottle Extractor 79847-44901
15 Rear Panel 79847-04111
16 Drip Cover 79847-00603
17 Enclosure, includes items 17 and 22 79847-64400
18 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0886
Hinge 79847-85102
19 Washer M3 3050-0891
20 Insulation left 79847-45405
21 Insulation right 79847-45403
22 Lid – Series 2, part of item 17 79847-64400
23 Screw M3 x0.5, 12 mm lg 0515-1110
24 Holder, Inner Spring 79847-22308
25 Holder, Outer Spring 79847-22309
26 Spring Cpmression 1460-2076
27 Screw M4x0.7, 10 mm lg 0515-1114
28 Washer M4 3050-0893
29 Drainage 79847-00602
30 Drainage Bottom 79847-00605
Coulmn Compartment
Fan Assembly 3160-0402
Column Switching Valve Parts
Item Description Part number
Switching Valve 79826-60001
Valve-solenoid 0101-0559
Gease (see page 285) 6040-0388 or
6040-0397
Capillary Kit (0.12 mm i.d.), contains 79826-68701
Zero dead volume fitting 0100-0900
Column Adapter 0.12 mm i.d., 280 mm lg 01090-87610
Connection Capillary 0.12 mm i.d., 80 mm lg, QTY=3 79826-87601
Connection Capillary 0.12 mm i.d., 280 mm lg, QTY=3 79826-87602
Connection Capillary 0.12 mm i.d., 400 mm lg, QTY=1 79826-87605
FPD Module Mainframe Parts
Item Description Part number
1 Board Clamp 79880-01202
2 FDP Board 79881-66503/-69503
3 ADA Board 79881-66502/-69502
4 ADA Cable Assembly 79881-61602
5 Grommet 0400-0011
6 Heat Sink 01090-21102
7 Rear Panel FPD 01090-00210
8 Air Filter 01090-07101
Fuse F31 on DPS, 8 A 2110-0342
Fuse F33 on DPS, 1 A 2110-0001
9 Capacitor DPS Assembly (CCO) 79880-66510
Capacitor 2000 µF/200V 0180-0653
Resistor 15 K/2 W 5% 0698-3647
10 FMB Board 79881-66501
11 DPS Board 79883-66501
12 Cover DPS Board 79880-04103
Guide PC 79881-03101
Guide PC 0403-0302
Guide PC 0403-0102
Screw M3 x 0.5, 8 mm lg for Housing 0515-0897
Screw M3 x 0.6, 16 mm lg for Motherboard 0515-1111
Screw M4 x 0.7, 6 mm lg for Foot Optical Unit 0515-0898
FPD Optical Unit Parts
Item Description Part number
1 Gasket Cell Cover 79881-07103
2 Screw M3 x 0.5, 6 mm lg 0515-0924
3 Optical Unit Cover 79881-04102
4 ADA Cable Assembly 79881-61602
5 Reference Diode Assembly 79881-60007
6 Lamp Assembly 79880-60002
7 Filter Cover 79881-04103
8 Screw M4 x 0.7, 8 mm lg 0515-0885
9 Optical Unit, items 4, 6 and 12 not included 79880-60004/-69004
10 Cell Assembly 79881-60002
11 Filter Wheel Motor 79881-02401
12 Filter Assembly 210 nm 79881-62761
Filter Assembly 230 nm 79881-62762
Filter Assembly 254 nm 79881-62763
Filter Assembly 269 nm 79881-62769
Filter Assembly 280 nm 79881-62764
Filter Assembly 340 nm 79881-62765
Filter Assembly 430 nm 79881-62766
Filter Assembly 540 nm 79881-62767
14 Wheel Assembly 79881-62501
15 Leak Sensor 5061-3356
16 Screw M4 x 0.7, 8 mm lg 0515-0553
17 Screw M3 x 0.5, 8 mm lg 0515-0897
18 Sample Diode Assembly 79881-60006
Flow Cell Parts
Item Description Part number
Cell Assembly, includes items 1 to 11 79881-60002
1 Clamp Lever 79881-05001
2 Cell Housing 79881-25204
3 Inlet Capillary 0.12 mm i.d., see “FPD Spare Part Kit” 79881-67301
4 Outlet Capillary 0.25 mm i.d. 79881-67302
5 Cell Screw 79881-22403
6 Cell Spring, see “FPD Spare Part Kit” on page 418 79881-09103
7 Cell Window, see “FPD Spare Part Kit” on page 418 79881-28101
8 Cell Gasket 0.6, see “FPD Spare Part Kit” on page 418 79881-27101
9 Cell Gasket 1.2, see “FPD Spare Part Kit” on page 418 79881-27102
10 Screw M2.5 x 0.45, 6 mm lg for Heat exchanger 0515-0894
11 Screw Cell M2.5 x 0.45, 4 mm lg 0515-1056
Signal Cables
Description Part number see
HP 3390/2/3A Integrator 01040-60100 Figure 203
HP 18652A Interface (1 V) 01040-60103 Figure 204
HP 18652A Interface (0.1 V) 01040-60104 Figure 205
General Purpose (spade lugs) 01040-60105 Figure 206
HP 3388A Integrator 01040-60106 Figure 207
HP 3394/6A Integrator 35900-60600
HP 35900C Interface 35900-60600
Remote Cables (to edge connector on HP 1090)
Description Part number see
General Purpose (leaf contacts) 01040-60201 Figure 208
Signal-Distribution Module 01040-60202 Figure 209
HP 3390A Integrator 01040-60203 Figure 210
HP 18652A Interface 01040-60204 Figure 211
HP 3388A Integrator 01040-60205 Figure 212
HP 3392/3A Integrator 01090-60206 Figure 213
HP 3394/6A Integrator 03394-60550
HP 35900C Interface 35900-60710
Remote Cables (to RCI Board: Series 2 only)
Description Part number see
HP 3390A Integrator 01046-60203 Figure 214
HP 3392/3A Integrator 01046-60206 Figure 215
HP 3394A Integrator 01046-60210 Figure 216
HP 3396A Integrator 03394-60600
HP 1046A FLD 5061-3378
HP 35900A 5061-3378
HP 1040 DAD 01046-60202 Figure 217
HP 1090 LC 01046-60202 Figure 217
Signal-Distribution Module 01046-60202 Figure 217
General Purpose (spade lugs) 01046-60201 Figure 218
BCD Cables
Description Part number see
HP 3350A Series ECM module 01090-60311 Figure 219
HP 3396A Integrator 03396-60580
General Purpose 01090-60312 Figure 220
Close Menu
×
×

Cart